9712 Emperor Ave Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $1,028,000 - $1,165,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$798/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9712 Emperor Ave, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $1,100,895, approximately $797 per square foot. 9712 Emperor Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longden Elementary School, Oak Avenue Intermediate School, and Temple City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1996
Sold by
Wan Christine C
Bought by
Wan Kenneth C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wan Kenneth C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,611 | $459,396 | $232,472 | $226,924 |
| 2024 | $5,611 | $450,389 | $227,914 | $222,475 |
| 2023 | $5,484 | $441,559 | $223,446 | $218,113 |
| 2022 | $5,141 | $432,902 | $219,065 | $213,837 |
| 2021 | $5,224 | $424,415 | $214,770 | $209,645 |
| 2019 | $5,040 | $411,828 | $208,400 | $203,428 |
| 2018 | $4,876 | $403,754 | $204,314 | $199,440 |
| 2016 | $4,667 | $388,078 | $196,381 | $191,697 |
| 2015 | $4,587 | $382,250 | $193,432 | $188,818 |
| 2014 | $4,522 | $374,763 | $189,643 | $185,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map