9713 Waco Ave Lamont, CA 93241
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $208,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9713 Waco Ave, Lamont, CA 93241 and is currently estimated at $168,000, approximately $222 per square foot. 9713 Waco Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Myrtle Avenue Elementary School, Lamont Elementary School, and Arvin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2022
Sold by
Bruno Martinez
Bought by
Santiago Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,576
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2014
Sold by
Martinez Bruno
Bought by
Martinez Bruno and Santiago Virginia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2012
Sold by
Pascual Raul
Bought by
Martinez Bruno
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2000
Sold by
Guzman Mirna P
Bought by
Pascual Raul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Pena Frank T Tr
Bought by
Guzman Mima P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santiago Virginia | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Martinez Bruno | -- | Accommodation | |
| Martinez Bruno | -- | Accommodation | |
| Pascual Raul | -- | -- | |
| Guzman Mima P | $40,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santiago Virginia | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guzman Mima P | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,249 | $62,789 | $30,779 | $32,010 |
| 2024 | $1,240 | $61,559 | $30,176 | $31,383 |
| 2023 | $1,240 | $60,353 | $29,585 | $30,768 |
| 2022 | $1,175 | $59,170 | $29,005 | $30,165 |
| 2021 | $1,144 | $58,011 | $28,437 | $29,574 |
| 2020 | $1,144 | $57,417 | $28,146 | $29,271 |
| 2019 | $1,087 | $57,417 | $28,146 | $29,271 |
| 2018 | $1,061 | $55,190 | $27,054 | $28,136 |
| 2017 | $1,037 | $54,109 | $26,524 | $27,585 |
| 2016 | $1,003 | $53,049 | $26,004 | $27,045 |
| 2015 | $994 | $52,253 | $25,614 | $26,639 |
| 2014 | $950 | $49,000 | $25,000 | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map