9714 Larch Ave Bloomington, CA 92316
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $618,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9714 Larch Ave, Bloomington, CA 92316 and is currently estimated at $568,820, approximately $347 per square foot. 9714 Larch Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Gerald A. Smith Elementary School, Joe Baca, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2013
Sold by
Rodriguez Martin
Bought by
Rodriguez Martin and Rodriguez Esperanza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2011
Sold by
Lopez Martha Elisa
Bought by
Lopez Luciano
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,944
Outstanding Balance
$106,557
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$462,263
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2011
Sold by
Rodriguez Esperanza
Bought by
Rodriguez Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,944
Outstanding Balance
$106,557
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$462,263
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Lopez Luciano
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
Veles Marco Antonio
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Rendon Rogelio and Salinas Georgina Morales
Bought by
Veles Marco Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Linares Jacqueline
Bought by
Veles Marco Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
Rendon Rogelio
Bought by
Rendon Rogelio and Salinas Georgina Morales
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Rendon Rogelio and Rendon Rogelio E
Bought by
Rendon Rogelio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2002
Sold by
Morales Georgina
Bought by
Rendon E Rogelio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2001
Sold by
Underwood Jeremy G and Underwood Julie A
Bought by
Rendon E Rogelio and Morales Georgina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,084
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Martin | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Luciano | -- | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Rodriguez Martin | -- | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Rodriguez Martin | $160,000 | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Lopez Luciano | $98,000 | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $139,500 | Accommodation | |
| Veles Marco Antonio | $355,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Veles Marco Antonio | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rendon Rogelio | -- | None Available | |
| Rendon Rogelio | -- | First American | |
| Rendon E Rogelio | -- | First American | |
| Rendon E Rogelio | $124,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Martin | $155,944 | |
| Previous Owner | Veles Marco Antonio | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Veles Marco Antonio | $71,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rendon Rogelio | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rendon E Rogelio | $141,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rendon E Rogelio | $122,084 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,648 | $204,987 | $51,247 | $153,740 |
| 2024 | $2,528 | $200,967 | $50,242 | $150,725 |
| 2023 | $2,528 | $197,027 | $49,257 | $147,770 |
| 2022 | $2,487 | $193,164 | $48,291 | $144,873 |
| 2021 | $2,528 | $189,376 | $47,344 | $142,032 |
| 2020 | $2,533 | $187,435 | $46,859 | $140,576 |
| 2019 | $2,467 | $183,760 | $45,940 | $137,820 |
| 2018 | $2,270 | $180,157 | $45,039 | $135,118 |
| 2017 | $2,189 | $176,625 | $44,156 | $132,469 |
| 2016 | $2,242 | $173,162 | $43,290 | $129,872 |
| 2015 | $2,169 | $170,561 | $42,640 | $127,921 |
| 2014 | $2,087 | $167,220 | $41,805 | $125,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map