9714 Olive St Bloomington, CA 92316
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $559,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9714 Olive St, Bloomington, CA 92316 and is currently estimated at $550,448, approximately $414 per square foot. 9714 Olive St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Gerald A. Smith Elementary School, Joe Baca, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Ing Bank Fsb
Bought by
Santillan Armando
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,166
Outstanding Balance
$96,045
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$454,403
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Sanchez Rosa Argentina
Bought by
Ing Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2009
Sold by
Sanchez Rosa Angentina and Estrada Roberto D
Bought by
Estrada Roberto D and Estrada Esperanza
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2007
Sold by
Sanchez Rosa Argentina
Bought by
Sanchez Rosa Argentina and Estrada Roberto D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Estrada Ezequiel
Bought by
Sanchez Rosa Argentina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Estrada Roberto J
Bought by
Estrada Ezequiel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2003
Sold by
Nunez Guiselle
Bought by
Phillips Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,219
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Richardson Michael
Bought by
Phillips Michael and Estrada Ezequiel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,219
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Axford Ramona M Tr
Bought by
Richardson Joanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1998
Sold by
Axford Ramona M
Bought by
Axford Ramona M and Ramona M Axford Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santillan Armando | $151,000 | California Title Company | |
| Ing Bank Fsb | $127,871 | Accommodation | |
| Estrada Roberto D | -- | None Available | |
| Sanchez Rosa Argentina | -- | None Available | |
| Sanchez Rosa Argentina | $350,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Estrada Ezequiel | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Estrada Ezequiel | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Phillips Michael | -- | First American | |
| Phillips Michael | $180,000 | First American | |
| Richardson Joanne | $110,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Axford Ramona M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santillan Armando | $148,166 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Rosa Argentina | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Estrada Ezequiel | $238,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Michael | $177,219 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,609 | $194,787 | $64,542 | $130,245 |
| 2024 | $2,492 | $190,967 | $63,276 | $127,691 |
| 2023 | $2,493 | $187,222 | $62,035 | $125,187 |
| 2022 | $2,455 | $183,551 | $60,819 | $122,732 |
| 2021 | $2,497 | $179,951 | $59,626 | $120,325 |
| 2020 | $2,503 | $178,106 | $59,015 | $119,091 |
| 2019 | $2,439 | $174,614 | $57,858 | $116,756 |
| 2018 | $2,245 | $171,191 | $56,724 | $114,467 |
| 2017 | $2,166 | $167,835 | $55,612 | $112,223 |
| 2016 | $2,221 | $164,545 | $54,522 | $110,023 |
| 2015 | $2,150 | $162,073 | $53,703 | $108,370 |
| 2014 | $2,070 | $158,898 | $52,651 | $106,247 |
Source: Public Records
Map