Estimated Value: $623,000 - $649,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9716 S Sitzmark Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $634,629, approximately $329 per square foot. 9716 S Sitzmark Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Willow Canyon Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2019
Sold by
Leick Ryan
Bought by
Leick Ryan and Leick Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2014
Sold by
Rhoads Kirt W
Bought by
Leick Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Outstanding Balance
$175,815
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$458,814
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Sold by
Stewart Gaylen and Bair Michelle
Bought by
Stewart Gaylen and Stewart Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,600
Interest Rate
6.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leick Ryan | -- | None Available | |
| Leick Ryan | -- | First American Title | |
| Stewart Gaylen | -- | Realty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leick Ryan | $229,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart Gaylen | $81,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,781 | $580,100 | $238,900 | $341,200 |
| 2024 | $3,781 | $574,600 | $229,900 | $344,700 |
| 2023 | $3,781 | $524,600 | $221,000 | $303,600 |
| 2022 | $3,568 | $528,600 | $216,700 | $311,900 |
| 2021 | $3,319 | $431,200 | $173,400 | $257,800 |
| 2020 | $2,684 | $326,400 | $173,400 | $153,000 |
| 2019 | $2,607 | $315,100 | $163,500 | $151,600 |
| 2018 | $2,438 | $298,400 | $163,500 | $134,900 |
| 2017 | $2,210 | $265,500 | $163,500 | $102,000 |
| 2016 | $2,063 | $244,000 | $147,400 | $96,600 |
| 2015 | $2,150 | $229,600 | $160,600 | $69,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $212,700 | $151,800 | $60,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map