Estimated Value: $597,595 - $657,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9764 Sitzmark Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $621,149, approximately $500 per square foot. 9764 Sitzmark Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Willow Canyon Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2012
Sold by
Fenton Thomas W and Fenton Tremaine R
Bought by
Fenton Thomas W and Fenton Tremaine R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fenton Thomas W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,448 | $525,200 | $238,900 | $286,300 |
| 2024 | $3,448 | $524,000 | $229,900 | $294,100 |
| 2023 | $3,205 | $476,700 | $221,000 | $255,700 |
| 2022 | $3,249 | $481,300 | $216,700 | $264,600 |
| 2021 | $3,034 | $394,200 | $173,400 | $220,800 |
| 2020 | $2,651 | $322,400 | $173,400 | $149,000 |
| 2019 | $2,575 | $311,200 | $163,500 | $147,700 |
| 2018 | $2,404 | $294,300 | $163,500 | $130,800 |
| 2017 | $2,195 | $263,600 | $163,500 | $100,100 |
| 2016 | $2,047 | $242,100 | $147,400 | $94,700 |
| 2015 | $2,037 | $224,300 | $160,600 | $63,700 |
| 2014 | $1,936 | $207,600 | $151,800 | $55,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map