E
Seller's Agent in 2024
Eran Fattal
Dynasty Real Estate
(909) 373-2505
1 in this area
275 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $527,000 - $615,000
SUPER FULLY REMODELED HOUSE. 5 BEDS PLUS 2 FULL BATHS. (PUBLIC RECORDS SHOWS 3 BED AND 1 BATH) NEW DUAL PANE WINDOWS. CENTRAL AIR AND HEAT SYSTEM INSTALLED. NEW CUSTOM PORCELAIN TILE FLOORING IN KITCHEN, BATHROOMS, AND LAUNDRY ROOM. NEW GRAY RUSTIC STYLE LAMINATE FLOORING IN LIVING ROOM, HALLWAYS, AND BEDROOMS. THE KITCHEN IS BRAND NEW. NEW CUSTOM KITCHEN CABINETS, NEW QUARTZ STONE COUNTERS, NEW GARBAGE DISPOSAL, NEW PULL-OUT FAUCET. NEW BATHTUB, NEW TILED UP SHOWERS WALLS WITH ELEGANT MOSAIC DESIGN, NEW VANITIES. NEW TOILETS. ALL NEW PLUMBING FIXTURES. NEW LIGHT FIXTURES. NEW PAINT INSIDE AND OUT. FHA/VA/DOWN PAYMENT ASSISTANCE/OK
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dynasty Real Estate License #01304180 Listed on: 10/03/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medel Vidal | -- | First American Title | |
| Soto Anthony | $560,000 | First American Title | |
| Community Building Group Llc | $205,000 | First American Title | |
| Talley Gary | -- | First American Title | |
| Flury Mitchell T | -- | First American Title | |
| Silva Vicki | -- | First American Title | |
| Flury Mark W | -- | First American Title | |
| Silva Vicki | -- | None Available | |
| Talley Regina R | -- | -- | |
| Talley Regina | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medel Vidal | $549,857 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2024 10/30/24 | Sold | $560,000 | 0.0% | $754 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2024 10/05/24 | Price Changed | $560,000 | +5.9% | $754 / Sq Ft |
| 10/04/2024 10/04/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2024 10/03/24 | For Sale | $529,000 | -- | $712 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $618 | $560,000 | $170,000 | $390,000 |
| 2023 | $618 | $33,045 | $10,141 | $22,904 |
| 2022 | $387 | $32,398 | $9,943 | $22,455 |
| 2021 | $383 | $31,764 | $9,749 | $22,015 |
| 2020 | $646 | $31,440 | $9,650 | $21,790 |
| 2019 | $373 | $30,824 | $9,461 | $21,363 |
| 2018 | $362 | $30,221 | $9,279 | $20,942 |
| 2017 | $359 | $29,630 | $9,098 | $20,532 |
| 2016 | $354 | $29,050 | $8,920 | $20,130 |
| 2015 | $350 | $28,616 | $8,787 | $19,829 |
| 2014 | $328 | $28,058 | $8,616 | $19,442 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2024
Eran Fattal
Dynasty Real Estate
(909) 373-2505
1 in this area
275 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Anthony Soto
WERE REAL ESTATE
(626) 234-9517
1 in this area
52 Total Sales
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 24-448481
APN: 167-131-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.