Seller's Agent in 2019
Esse Costello
Amplify Real Estate Services
(509) 993-0432
19 Total Sales
Chattaroy Doublewide Manufactured Home situated on 10 treed acres! 30x30 shop! Spacious deck to enjoy this secluded tranquil setting w/views to Mt. Spokane. This home features; 1,608sq ft., w/3 bedrooms and 1.75 baths. Home has vaulted ceilings with an open concept. Newer laminate wood flooring installed. New roof and T-111 siding in 2012. Fully fenced yard. Wood burning stove. Could easily be turned into a horse setup. Riverside School District. Snow removal is provided by the Antler Estates HOA.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Amplify Real Estate Services License #83485 Listed on: 06/12/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Bo Apele
Professional Realty Services License #25099
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/2019 09/27/19 | Sold | $267,500 | +0.9% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2019 07/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/10/2019 07/10/19 | For Sale | $265,000 | 0.0% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2019 06/26/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/12/2019 06/12/19 | For Sale | $265,000 | +89.3% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2013 06/12/13 | Sold | $140,000 | -6.7% | $87 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/11/2013 03/11/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/29/2012 08/29/12 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,361 | $419,800 | $145,000 | $274,800 |
| 2024 | $3,361 | $424,000 | $174,000 | $250,000 |
| 2023 | $2,897 | $414,200 | $151,000 | $263,200 |
| 2022 | $2,730 | $370,400 | $107,200 | $263,200 |
| 2021 | $2,378 | $245,800 | $51,000 | $194,800 |
| 2020 | $2,252 | $222,600 | $51,000 | $171,600 |
| 2019 | $2,013 | $203,100 | $51,000 | $152,100 |
| 2018 | $2,173 | $192,700 | $51,000 | $141,700 |
| 2017 | $2,012 | $183,300 | $51,000 | $132,300 |
| 2016 | $1,605 | $142,600 | $36,000 | $106,600 |
| 2015 | $1,590 | $135,700 | $36,000 | $99,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,800 | $49,100 | $77,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Esse Costello
Amplify Real Estate Services
(509) 993-0432
19 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Bo Apele
Professional Realty Services
K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kevin Uphus
Select Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Lee Ann Simon
R.H. Cooke & Associates
(509) 413-8946
33 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Tamara Boehm
R.H. Cooke & Associates
(509) 389-9060
13 Total Sales
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 201918010
APN: 48053.9045
Ask me questions while you tour the home.