9719 Arrowleaf Trail Salinas, CA 93907
Estimated Value: $767,000 - $823,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9719 Arrowleaf Trail, Salinas, CA 93907 and is currently estimated at $794,503, approximately $516 per square foot. 9719 Arrowleaf Trail is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including North Monterey County Middle School, North Monterey County High School, and Oasis Charter Public.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,443 | $316,809 | $123,701 | $193,108 |
| 2024 | $3,443 | $310,598 | $121,276 | $189,322 |
| 2023 | $3,378 | $304,509 | $118,899 | $185,610 |
| 2022 | $3,354 | $298,539 | $116,568 | $181,971 |
| 2021 | $3,227 | $292,686 | $114,283 | $178,403 |
| 2020 | $3,183 | $289,686 | $113,112 | $176,574 |
| 2019 | $3,108 | $284,007 | $110,895 | $173,112 |
| 2018 | $3,053 | $278,439 | $108,721 | $169,718 |
| 2017 | $2,886 | $272,981 | $106,590 | $166,391 |
| 2016 | $3,001 | $267,629 | $104,500 | $163,129 |
| 2015 | $2,900 | $263,610 | $102,931 | $160,679 |
| 2014 | $2,849 | $258,447 | $100,915 | $157,532 |
Source: Public Records
Map