972 A Monge Ct Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $439,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 972 A Monge Ct, Calexico, CA 92231 and is currently estimated at $430,445, approximately $284 per square foot. 972 A Monge Ct is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Enrique Camarena Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2016
Sold by
Ortiz Pedro and Ortiz Herlinda W
Bought by
Ortiz Pedro and Ortiz Herlinda W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,789
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,656
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2009
Sold by
Sereno Residential Investors Llc
Bought by
Ortiz Pedro and Duenas Herlinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Pedro | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Ortiz Pedro | $185,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Pedro | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Pedro | $181,649 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,901 | $238,786 | $64,533 | $174,253 |
| 2023 | $2,901 | $229,516 | $62,028 | $167,488 |
| 2022 | $2,809 | $225,016 | $60,812 | $164,204 |
| 2021 | $2,726 | $220,605 | $59,620 | $160,985 |
| 2020 | $2,626 | $218,344 | $59,009 | $159,335 |
| 2019 | $2,550 | $214,063 | $57,852 | $156,211 |
| 2018 | $2,527 | $209,867 | $56,718 | $153,149 |
| 2017 | $2,344 | $205,753 | $55,606 | $150,147 |
| 2016 | $2,236 | $201,719 | $54,516 | $147,203 |
| 2015 | $2,197 | $198,690 | $53,698 | $144,992 |
| 2014 | $1,567 | $142,128 | $35,000 | $107,128 |
Source: Public Records
Map