972 Dorothea Ct Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $661,000 - $775,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,146
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 972 Dorothea Ct, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $692,557, approximately $604 per square foot. 972 Dorothea Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2007
Sold by
Cardenas Erik
Bought by
Lopez Cardenas Erik and Lopez De Cardenas Teresa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,034
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$480,523
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Ruiz Enrique and Ruiz Alicia
Bought by
Cardenas Erik
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,200
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2004
Sold by
Ruiz Enrique and Ruiz Alicia
Bought by
Ruiz Enrique and Ruiz Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$391,500
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Ruiz Enrique
Bought by
Ruiz Enrique and Ruiz Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Ruiz Alicia
Bought by
Ruiz Enrique
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2002
Sold by
Stine Carrie Yvette
Bought by
Ruiz Enrique and Contreras Raul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
Security Title Company Of Sonoma County
Bought by
Stine Carrie Yvette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,200
Interest Rate
6.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Cardenas Erik | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Of Ca | |
| Cardenas Erik | $449,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ruiz Enrique | $17,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ruiz Enrique | -- | -- | |
| Ruiz Enrique | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Ruiz Enrique | $325,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Stine Carrie Yvette | $175,000 | Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Cardenas Erik | $357,000 | |
| Closed | Cardenas Erik | $359,200 | |
| Closed | Ruiz Enrique | $391,500 | |
| Closed | Ruiz Enrique | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Ruiz Enrique | $259,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Stine Carrie Yvette | $139,200 | |
| Closed | Ruiz Enrique | $48,700 | |
| Closed | Cardenas Erik | $89,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,444 | $625,848 | $187,752 | $438,096 |
| 2024 | $7,281 | $613,577 | $184,071 | $429,506 |
| 2023 | $7,281 | $601,547 | $180,462 | $421,085 |
| 2022 | $7,021 | $589,753 | $176,924 | $412,829 |
| 2021 | $6,910 | $578,190 | $173,455 | $404,735 |
| 2020 | $7,066 | $572,262 | $171,677 | $400,585 |
| 2019 | $7,059 | $561,042 | $168,311 | $392,731 |
| 2018 | $6,716 | $530,000 | $159,000 | $371,000 |
| 2017 | $6,350 | $495,000 | $148,000 | $347,000 |
| 2016 | $5,207 | $419,000 | $126,000 | $293,000 |
| 2015 | $4,870 | $396,000 | $119,000 | $277,000 |
| 2014 | $4,133 | $331,000 | $99,000 | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map