972 Hanover Ave Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $407,345 - $441,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 972 Hanover Ave, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $423,086, approximately $225 per square foot. 972 Hanover Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Cinnamon Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
Dewalt Rodney P
Bought by
Dewalt Rodney P and Dewalt Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dewalt Rodney P | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dewalt Rodney P | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,710 | $253,825 | $58,947 | $194,878 |
| 2023 | $2,710 | $243,970 | $56,659 | $187,311 |
| 2022 | $2,837 | $239,188 | $55,549 | $183,639 |
| 2021 | $2,769 | $234,499 | $54,460 | $180,039 |
| 2020 | $2,755 | $232,095 | $53,902 | $178,193 |
| 2019 | $2,735 | $227,544 | $52,845 | $174,699 |
| 2018 | $2,577 | $223,083 | $51,809 | $171,274 |
| 2017 | $2,583 | $218,709 | $50,793 | $167,916 |
| 2016 | $2,438 | $214,421 | $49,797 | $164,624 |
| 2015 | $2,428 | $211,200 | $49,049 | $162,151 |
| 2014 | $2,362 | $207,063 | $48,088 | $158,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map