972 Pebble Way Manteca, CA 95336
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $530,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,882
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 972 Pebble Way, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $450,481, approximately $239 per square foot. 972 Pebble Way is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Neil Hafley Elementary School, East Union High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2026
Sold by
Wilson Sandra L and Wilson Douglas R
Bought by
Wilson Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$359,656
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,825
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2011
Sold by
Hinkle Richard E and Hinkle Gloria Daune
Bought by
Wilson Sandra L and Wilson Douglas R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,297
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2008
Sold by
Hinkle Richard E and Hinkle Gloria D
Bought by
Hinkle Richard E and Hinkle Gloria Daune
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Sandra L | $187,000 | Amt Title Services | |
| Wilson Sandra L | $165,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Hinkle Richard E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Sandra L | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Sandra L | $161,297 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,371 | $212,022 | $52,522 | $159,500 |
| 2024 | $2,305 | $207,866 | $51,493 | $156,373 |
| 2023 | $2,277 | $203,791 | $50,484 | $153,307 |
| 2022 | $2,243 | $199,796 | $49,495 | $150,301 |
| 2021 | $2,219 | $195,879 | $48,525 | $147,354 |
| 2020 | $2,129 | $193,872 | $48,028 | $145,844 |
| 2019 | $2,102 | $190,072 | $47,087 | $142,985 |
| 2018 | $2,074 | $186,346 | $46,164 | $140,182 |
| 2017 | $2,044 | $182,693 | $45,259 | $137,434 |
| 2016 | $1,995 | $179,112 | $44,372 | $134,740 |
| 2014 | $1,855 | $172,967 | $42,850 | $130,117 |
Source: Public Records
Map