972 Washington St Hanover, MA 02339
Estimated Value: $692,072
Studio
3
Baths
3,600
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 972 Washington St, Hanover, MA 02339 and is currently estimated at $692,072, approximately $192 per square foot. 972 Washington St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Hanover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
972 Washington St Rt
Bought by
Gfy Rt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1987
Sold by
Renks Rt
Bought by
972 Washington St Rt
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Interest Rate
10.71%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gfy Rt | $375,000 | -- | |
| 972 Washington St Rt | $600,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 972 Washington St Rt | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 972 Washington St Rt | $599,640 | |
| Previous Owner | 972 Washington St Rt | $475,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,140 | $831,500 | $407,400 | $424,100 |
| 2024 | $11,184 | $831,500 | $407,400 | $424,100 |
| 2023 | $10,565 | $783,200 | $371,100 | $412,100 |
| 2022 | $8,618 | $540,300 | $352,900 | $187,400 |
| 2021 | $9,234 | $540,300 | $352,900 | $187,400 |
| 2020 | $9,223 | $540,300 | $352,900 | $187,400 |
| 2019 | $9,390 | $540,300 | $352,900 | $187,400 |
| 2018 | $9,217 | $540,600 | $352,900 | $187,700 |
| 2017 | $9,478 | $547,200 | $383,100 | $164,100 |
| 2016 | $9,784 | $547,200 | $383,100 | $164,100 |
| 2015 | $9,379 | $547,200 | $383,100 | $164,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map