9720 Amanita Ave Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $1,102,000 - $1,228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$738/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9720 Amanita Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $1,182,686, approximately $738 per square foot. 9720 Amanita Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2016
Sold by
Tahmazyan Lu A
Bought by
Tahmazyan Lu A and Manukyan Sona
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Outstanding Balance
$293,430
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$889,256
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Tahmazyan Lu A and Manukyan Sona
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2009
Sold by
Manuelian Betty
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2006
Sold by
Kurdian Mihran
Bought by
Manuelian Betty
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$634,950
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Kurdian Rita
Bought by
Kurdian Mihran
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Agopian Norair Sarkis
Bought by
Kurdian Mihran
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Agopian Norair Sarkis
Bought by
Agopian Norair Sarkis and Agopian Isabel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1998
Sold by
Associates Home Equity Services Inc
Bought by
Agopian Norair Sarkis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1998
Sold by
Vartanian Khachatour and Vartanian Alice
Bought by
Associates Home Equity Services Inc and Ford Consumer Finance Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tahmazyan Lu A | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Tahmazyan Lu A | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Tahmazyan Lu A | $525,000 | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $510,000 | None Available | |
| Manuelian Betty | -- | None Available | |
| Manuelian Betty | -- | Accommodation | |
| Kurdian Mihran | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kurdian Mihran | $600,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Agopian Norair Sarkis | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Agopian Norair Sarkis | $240,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Agopian Norair Sarkis | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Associates Home Equity Services Inc | $200,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tahmazyan Lu A | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tahmazyan Lu A | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manuelian Betty | $634,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Kurdian Mihran | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Agopian Norair Sarkis | $292,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Agopian Norair Sarkis | $192,000 | |
| Closed | Kurdian Mihran | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,380 | $677,668 | $451,265 | $226,403 |
| 2024 | $8,291 | $664,381 | $442,417 | $221,964 |
| 2023 | $8,133 | $651,355 | $433,743 | $217,612 |
| 2022 | $7,760 | $638,585 | $425,239 | $213,346 |
| 2021 | $7,662 | $626,064 | $416,901 | $209,163 |
| 2019 | $7,435 | $607,497 | $404,537 | $202,960 |
| 2018 | $7,294 | $595,586 | $396,605 | $198,981 |
| 2016 | $6,966 | $572,460 | $381,205 | $191,255 |
| 2015 | $6,864 | $563,862 | $375,479 | $188,383 |
| 2014 | $6,895 | $552,817 | $368,124 | $184,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map