9720 Helmsley Way Cincinnati, OH 45231
Winton Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,202 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9720 Helmsley Way, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $238,551, approximately $143 per square foot. 9720 Helmsley Way is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt Healthy High School, Central Montessori Academy, and John Paul II Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2000
Sold by
Estate Of Missouri Lindsey
Bought by
Lindsey Donald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsey Donald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,010 | $43,625 | $8,866 | $34,759 |
| 2024 | $1,996 | $43,625 | $8,866 | $34,759 |
| 2023 | $1,945 | $43,625 | $8,866 | $34,759 |
| 2022 | $1,429 | $27,531 | $8,029 | $19,502 |
| 2021 | $1,376 | $27,531 | $8,029 | $19,502 |
| 2020 | $1,415 | $27,531 | $8,029 | $19,502 |
| 2019 | $1,172 | $23,331 | $6,804 | $16,527 |
| 2018 | $1,179 | $23,331 | $6,804 | $16,527 |
| 2017 | $1,109 | $23,331 | $6,804 | $16,527 |
| 2016 | $1,392 | $26,880 | $7,091 | $19,789 |
| 2015 | $1,414 | $26,880 | $7,091 | $19,789 |
| 2014 | $1,409 | $26,880 | $7,091 | $19,789 |
| 2013 | $1,487 | $28,298 | $7,466 | $20,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map