9721 E Avenue s6 Littlerock, CA 93543
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $676,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9721 E Avenue s6, Littlerock, CA 93543 and is currently estimated at $519,406, approximately $266 per square foot. 9721 E Avenue s6 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Antelope Elementary School, Keppel Academy, and Littlerock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
Sold by
Chavez Gladys Nohemy Osorio
Bought by
Gutierrez Ausencio Isidro Garcia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,204
Outstanding Balance
$275,136
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$244,270
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2019
Sold by
Castelhano Edward and Castelhano Wendy J
Bought by
Garcia Gutierrez Ausencio Isidro Garcia and Garcia Osorio Ruben Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,204
Outstanding Balance
$275,136
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$244,270
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2012
Sold by
Webb Jeffery and Webb Catherine
Bought by
Castelhano Edward and Castelhano Wendy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
3.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1994
Sold by
Webb Jeff and Webb Catherine
Bought by
Webb Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,241
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Ausencio Isidro Garcia | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Osorio Ruben Jesus Garcia | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Garcia Gutierrez Ausencio Isidro Garcia | $320,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Castelhano Edward | $170,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Webb Jeffrey | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Gutierrez Ausencio Isidro Garcia | $314,204 | |
| Previous Owner | Castelhano Edward | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Webb Jeffrey | $94,241 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,414 | $349,962 | $131,016 | $218,946 |
| 2024 | $4,181 | $343,101 | $128,448 | $214,653 |
| 2023 | $4,092 | $336,375 | $125,930 | $210,445 |
| 2022 | $4,021 | $329,780 | $123,461 | $206,319 |
| 2021 | $3,945 | $323,315 | $121,041 | $202,274 |
| 2020 | $3,892 | $320,000 | $119,800 | $200,200 |
| 2019 | $2,314 | $187,659 | $37,530 | $150,129 |
| 2018 | $2,289 | $183,981 | $36,795 | $147,186 |
| 2016 | $2,138 | $176,838 | $35,367 | $141,471 |
| 2015 | $2,106 | $174,182 | $34,836 | $139,346 |
| 2014 | $2,100 | $170,771 | $34,154 | $136,617 |
Source: Public Records
Map