Estimated Value: $537,000 - $569,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9723 Annalyn Dr, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $551,910, approximately $220 per square foot. 9723 Annalyn Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Jordan High, and Mount Jordan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Carpenter Robert J and Carpenter Tina M
Bought by
Carpenter Robert J and Carpenter Tina Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Carpenter Robert J
Bought by
Carpenter Robert J and Carpenter Tina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,222
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$543,688
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2000
Sold by
Carpenter Robert
Bought by
Carpenter Robert J and Carpenter Tina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,317
Outstanding Balance
$33,915
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$517,995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1997
Sold by
Carpenter Tina
Bought by
Carpenter Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1997
Sold by
Carpenter Robert
Bought by
Carpenter Tina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Carpenter Robert J | -- | Title One | |
| Carpenter Robert J | -- | Title One | |
| Carpenter Robert J | -- | United Title Services | |
| Carpenter Robert | -- | -- | |
| Carpenter Tina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carpenter Robert J | $17,000 | |
| Open | Carpenter Robert J | $105,317 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $445 | $532,600 | $183,500 | $349,100 |
| 2024 | $445 | $517,000 | $178,500 | $338,500 |
| 2023 | $79 | $460,800 | $173,700 | $287,100 |
| 2022 | $566 | $471,600 | $111,900 | $359,700 |
| 2021 | $368 | $360,000 | $85,900 | $274,100 |
| 2020 | $43 | $324,400 | $85,900 | $238,500 |
| 2019 | $759 | $304,200 | $81,100 | $223,100 |
| 2018 | $95 | $257,500 | $81,100 | $176,400 |
| 2017 | $269 | $243,900 | $81,100 | $162,800 |
| 2016 | $269 | $236,700 | $81,100 | $155,600 |
| 2015 | $1,701 | $213,200 | $78,600 | $134,600 |
| 2014 | $1,660 | $204,000 | $76,200 | $127,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map