9726 Ashdown Forest Dr Spring, TX 77379
Gleannloch Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,821 - $570,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,008
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9726 Ashdown Forest Dr, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $509,455, approximately $169 per square foot. 9726 Ashdown Forest Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Hassler Elementary School, Doerre Intermediate School, and Klein Cain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2001
Sold by
Centennial Homes Inc
Bought by
Giannette John F and Giannette Monica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,450
Outstanding Balance
$82,991
Interest Rate
7.21%
Estimated Equity
$426,464
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2000
Sold by
Champions Glen Lp
Bought by
Centennial Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giannette John F | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Centennial Homes Inc | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giannette John F | $230,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,369 | $468,271 | $85,569 | $382,702 |
| 2024 | $8,369 | $473,548 | $85,569 | $387,979 |
| 2023 | $8,369 | $515,786 | $85,569 | $430,217 |
| 2022 | $9,613 | $398,108 | $75,197 | $322,911 |
| 2021 | $9,452 | $361,924 | $60,157 | $301,767 |
| 2020 | $9,222 | $335,486 | $60,157 | $275,329 |
| 2019 | $9,388 | $327,275 | $60,157 | $267,118 |
| 2018 | $4,323 | $327,275 | $60,157 | $267,118 |
| 2017 | $9,435 | $327,275 | $60,157 | $267,118 |
| 2016 | $9,435 | $327,275 | $60,157 | $267,118 |
| 2015 | $7,382 | $313,618 | $52,311 | $261,307 |
| 2014 | $7,382 | $298,624 | $49,605 | $249,019 |
Source: Public Records
Map