9734 Ashdown Forest Dr Spring, TX 77379
Gleannloch Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,859 - $495,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,406
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9734 Ashdown Forest Dr, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $459,715, approximately $191 per square foot. 9734 Ashdown Forest Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Hassler Elementary School, Doerre Intermediate School, and Klein Cain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2007
Sold by
Mican Rodney and Mican Kimberly Cotten
Bought by
Weber Daniel and Weber Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2001
Sold by
Newmark Homes Lp
Bought by
Mican Rodney
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,750
Interest Rate
7.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2000
Sold by
Champions Glen Lp
Bought by
Newmark Homes Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber Daniel | -- | Ameripoint Title | |
| Mican Rodney | -- | Pacific Title Lc | |
| Newmark Homes Lp | -- | Pacific Title Lc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mican Rodney | $149,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Newmark Homes Lp | $35,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,317 | $454,922 | $113,283 | $341,639 |
| 2024 | $3,317 | $451,913 | $113,283 | $338,630 |
| 2023 | $3,317 | $519,527 | $113,283 | $406,244 |
| 2022 | $8,664 | $380,000 | $99,552 | $280,448 |
| 2021 | $8,519 | $326,195 | $79,642 | $246,553 |
| 2020 | $8,466 | $313,701 | $79,642 | $234,059 |
| 2019 | $8,032 | $280,000 | $79,642 | $200,358 |
| 2018 | $3,313 | $280,000 | $79,642 | $200,358 |
| 2017 | $8,072 | $280,000 | $79,642 | $200,358 |
| 2016 | $8,072 | $280,000 | $79,642 | $200,358 |
| 2015 | $6,979 | $275,000 | $53,094 | $221,906 |
| 2014 | $6,979 | $283,687 | $50,348 | $233,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map