RENTED OCT 20, 2025

Estimated Value: $362,269

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 11, 2025

Last sale price $358,000 $275 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,032 / mo

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Granite Countertops
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of October 2025

Clean and Ready to Move in Now! Professionally Managed and Maintained! Where Do you Imagine Living?

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Candace Velazco

Tricon American Homes License #SA540517000 Listed on: 07/10/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Candace Velazco

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 4,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,300 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 7/10/25
  • $150 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $55 Application Fee
  • Tax Lot 551
  • Assessor Parcel Number 220-29-067

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

4,400 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Rent Includes: None
  • Available Date: 2025-07-10

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: UNIVERSITY AND ELLSWORTH
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Non Assistive Animals: Yes
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 150.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 55.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1

• Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1300.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Taft Elementary School
  • High School: Skyline High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Smith Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4400.0
  • Parcel #: 220-29-067

Building Info

  • Builder Name: .

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 220.0
  • Tax Lot: 551
  • Tax Map Number: 29.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 9, 2025
Closed on
Jun 7, 2025
Sold by
Avila Corina and Kasior Corina
Bought by
Doors Holdings 2025-1 Llc
Seller's Agent
Judith Massier
West USA Realty
Buyer's Agent
Andrew Mellor
5 C Realty, LLC
List Price
$379,900
Sold Price
$358,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,900
-5.76%
Views
191
Current Estimated Value
$362,269

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,269
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.31%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 14, 2017
Closed on
May 10, 2017
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
2.69%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.80%
Original Mortgage
$189,150
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Hilton Annette A
Bought by
Fishback Steven W and Fishback Cynthia A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$153,600
Interest Rate
1.2%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2003
Sold by
Hilton Annette A
Bought by
Annette A Hilton 1995 Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2002
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Dietz Crane
Bought by
Hilton Annette A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$106,926
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Doors Holdings 2025-1 Llc $358,000 National Title
Avila Corina $195,000 First American Title Insuran
Fishback Steven W $192,000 Capital Title Agency Inc
Annette A Hilton 1995 Revocable Trust -- --
Hilton Annette A $118,807 Century Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Avila Corina $189,150
Previous Owner Fishback Steven W $153,600
Previous Owner Hilton Annette A $106,926
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/20/2025 10/20/25 Rented $1,849 0.0% --
10/09/2025 10/09/25 Under Contract -- -- --
09/17/2025 09/17/25 Price Changed $1,849 -3.1% $1 / Sq Ft
08/27/2025 08/27/25 Price Changed $1,909 -3.5% $1 / Sq Ft
08/13/2025 08/13/25 Price Changed $1,979 -1.0% $2 / Sq Ft
08/06/2025 08/06/25 Price Changed $1,999 -2.4% $2 / Sq Ft
07/30/2025 07/30/25 Price Changed $2,049 -2.4% $2 / Sq Ft
07/23/2025 07/23/25 Price Changed $2,099 -2.3% $2 / Sq Ft
07/10/2025 07/10/25 For Rent $2,149 0.0% --
06/11/2025 06/11/25 Sold $358,000 -5.8% $275 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/27/2025 05/27/25 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2025 05/09/25 For Sale $379,900 +94.8% $292 / Sq Ft
05/12/2017 05/12/17 Sold $195,000 0.0% $150 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/15/2017 04/15/17 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2017 04/15/17 Price Changed $195,000 +2.7% $150 / Sq Ft
04/14/2017 04/14/17 For Sale $189,900 +108.7% $146 / Sq Ft
06/30/2012 06/30/12 Sold $91,000 +19.9% $70 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/02/2012 02/02/12 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2012 01/28/12 For Sale $75,900 -- $58 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,201 $12,737 -- --
2024 $1,011 $12,130 -- --
2023 $1,011 $28,660 $5,730 $22,930
2022 $981 $20,960 $4,190 $16,770
2021 $987 $19,230 $3,840 $15,390
2020 $976 $17,060 $3,410 $13,650
2019 $894 $15,160 $3,030 $12,130
2018 $867 $13,200 $2,640 $10,560
2017 $832 $12,430 $2,480 $9,950
2016 $794 $11,750 $2,350 $9,400
2015 $758 $10,650 $2,130 $8,520

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6891303

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 220-29-067

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.