9729 Julius Ave Downey, CA 90240
Estimated Value: $752,227 - $852,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,251
Sq Ft
$653/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9729 Julius Ave, Downey, CA 90240 and is currently estimated at $817,057, approximately $653 per square foot. 9729 Julius Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Price Elementary School, Griffiths Middle School, and Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2020
Sold by
Bohnert Mario Andrew
Bought by
Bohnert Mario A and Mario A Bohnert Revocable Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1996
Sold by
Bohnert Fred and Bohnert Hilde
Bought by
Bohnert Fred K and Bohnert Hilde
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohnert Mario A | -- | None Available | |
| Bohnert Mario Andrew | -- | None Available | |
| Bohnert Fred K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,356 | $86,721 | $41,642 | $45,079 |
| 2024 | $1,356 | $85,022 | $40,826 | $44,196 |
| 2023 | $1,318 | $83,356 | $40,026 | $43,330 |
| 2022 | $1,262 | $81,723 | $39,242 | $42,481 |
| 2021 | $1,212 | $80,122 | $38,473 | $41,649 |
| 2020 | $1,195 | $79,301 | $38,079 | $41,222 |
| 2019 | $1,182 | $77,747 | $37,333 | $40,414 |
| 2018 | $1,063 | $76,223 | $36,601 | $39,622 |
| 2016 | $1,013 | $73,266 | $35,181 | $38,085 |
| 2015 | $998 | $72,166 | $34,653 | $37,513 |
| 2014 | $958 | $70,754 | $33,975 | $36,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map