9729 Lev Ave Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $685,658 - $744,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9729 Lev Ave, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $715,415, approximately $616 per square foot. 9729 Lev Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sharp Avenue Elementary, Pacoima Middle School, and Arleta High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2025
Sold by
Santana Martha
Bought by
Martha Santana Living Trust and Santana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1995
Sold by
Santana Daniel
Bought by
Santana Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1993
Sold by
Santana Martha
Bought by
Santana Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,060
Interest Rate
7.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martha Santana Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Santana Daniel | -- | Southern California Title Co | |
| Santana Daniel | -- | World Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Santana Daniel | $78,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santana Daniel | $67,060 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,334 | $88,400 | $34,817 | $53,583 |
| 2024 | $1,334 | $86,668 | $34,135 | $52,533 |
| 2023 | $1,313 | $84,969 | $33,466 | $51,503 |
| 2022 | $1,259 | $83,304 | $32,810 | $50,494 |
| 2021 | $1,239 | $81,671 | $32,167 | $49,504 |
| 2019 | $1,207 | $79,251 | $31,214 | $48,037 |
| 2018 | $1,093 | $77,698 | $30,602 | $47,096 |
| 2016 | $1,032 | $74,682 | $29,414 | $45,268 |
| 2015 | $1,019 | $73,562 | $28,973 | $44,589 |
| 2014 | $1,033 | $72,122 | $28,406 | $43,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map