973 Coronado Dr Glendale, CA 91206
Rossmoyne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,032,832 - $1,244,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,267
Sq Ft
$907/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 973 Coronado Dr, Glendale, CA 91206 and is currently estimated at $1,148,708, approximately $906 per square foot. 973 Coronado Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including R.D. White Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2025
Sold by
Chirino Ana M
Bought by
Ana M Chirino Separate Property Trust and Chirino
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2025
Sold by
Grecia F Ginebra-Groero Revocable Living and Chirino Ana M
Bought by
Chirino Ana M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2013
Sold by
Ginebra Groero Grecia F and Ginebra Groero Revoca Grecia F
Bought by
Ginebra Groero Grecia F and Ginebra Groero Revoca Grecia F
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2007
Sold by
Ginebra Groero Grecia F
Bought by
Ginebra Groero Grecia F and Ginebra Groero Revoca Grecia F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ana M Chirino Separate Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chirino Ana M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ginebra Groero Grecia F | -- | None Available | |
| Ginebra Groero Grecia F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,357 | $208,684 | $182,288 | $26,396 |
| 2024 | $2,357 | $204,593 | $178,714 | $25,879 |
| 2023 | $2,305 | $200,582 | $175,210 | $25,372 |
| 2022 | $2,262 | $196,650 | $171,775 | $24,875 |
| 2021 | $2,218 | $192,795 | $168,407 | $24,388 |
| 2019 | $2,134 | $187,078 | $163,413 | $23,665 |
| 2018 | $2,050 | $183,410 | $160,209 | $23,201 |
| 2016 | $1,941 | $176,290 | $153,989 | $22,301 |
| 2015 | $1,902 | $173,643 | $151,676 | $21,967 |
| 2014 | $1,894 | $170,242 | $148,705 | $21,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map