9730 Covell Rd Pavilion, NY 14525
Estimated Value: $204,349 - $275,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,229
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9730 Covell Rd, Pavilion, NY 14525 and is currently estimated at $241,450, approximately $108 per square foot. 9730 Covell Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including D.B. Bunce Elementary School, Pavilion Junior/Senior High School, and Holy Family School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,790 | $146,700 | $24,200 | $122,500 |
| 2024 | $4,277 | $146,700 | $24,200 | $122,500 |
| 2023 | $4,119 | $146,700 | $24,200 | $122,500 |
| 2022 | $4,027 | $146,700 | $24,200 | $122,500 |
| 2021 | $3,886 | $125,600 | $24,200 | $101,400 |
| 2020 | $3,186 | $125,600 | $24,200 | $101,400 |
| 2019 | $2,992 | $112,100 | $22,200 | $89,900 |
| 2018 | $2,992 | $112,100 | $22,200 | $89,900 |
| 2017 | $2,963 | $110,600 | $22,200 | $88,400 |
| 2016 | $2,920 | $110,600 | $22,200 | $88,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,600 | $22,200 | $88,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,900 | $18,500 | $58,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map