NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9824 Covell Rd Pavilion, NY 14525

Estimated Value: $197,000 - $273,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,808 Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 20, 2015

Last sale price $116,999 $65 Per Sq Ft

Est. 110% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,597 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2.4 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Deck
  • Great Room
  • Porch

About This Home

As of July 2015

Vinyl siding, attached garage, porch, and deck

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Weston

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus License #40WE0797692 Listed on: 05/13/2015

Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

Last Buyer's Agent

Kyle Rath

Listing by RE/MAX Titanium LLC License #30RA0944777

RE/MAX Titanium LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,235

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 2.4 Acre Lot
  • Rural Setting

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,808 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Great Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 184400-012-000-0001-025-002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,235

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

2.4 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1969
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rural Lot
  • Directions: From Route 5 LeRoy take East Bethany Leroy Rd. South turn left on Covell Rd.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Resilient, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Great Room
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 2.4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Other

• Junior High Dist: Pavilion
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other - See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 184400-012-000-0001-025-002
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4235.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 13, 2015
Closed on
Jul 20, 2015
List Price
$104,000
Sold Price
$116,999
Premium/Discount to List
$12,999
12.5%
Current Estimated Value
$245,380

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$128,381
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.09%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2014
Sold by
Stalica Jason Brandy By David Metzler Esq Re
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Swigonski Edward A $116,999 John Garas
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Development $107,520 Gross Polowy Llc
Stalica Jason R $130,000 Michael Ringrose
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/20/2015 07/20/15 Sold $116,999 +12.5% $65 / Sq Ft
05/22/2015 05/22/15 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2015 05/13/15 For Sale $104,000 -- $58 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,222 $169,400 $20,100 $149,300
2024 $4,939 $169,400 $20,100 $149,300
2023 $4,752 $169,400 $20,100 $149,300
2022 $4,614 $169,400 $20,100 $149,300
2021 $4,393 $142,000 $20,100 $121,900
2020 $4,277 $142,000 $20,100 $121,900
2019 -- $126,000 $18,100 $107,900
2018 $4,043 $126,000 $18,100 $107,900
2017 $3,234 $100,000 $18,100 $81,900
2016 $3,215 $100,000 $18,100 $81,900
2015 -- $100,000 $18,100 $81,900
2014 -- $127,000 $16,800 $110,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R273182

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 184400-012-000-0001-025-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.