9731 Giada Dr Jacksonville, FL 32219
Jacksonville Ranch Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $322,720
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9731 Giada Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32219 and is currently estimated at $305,430, approximately $152 per square foot. 9731 Giada Dr is a home with nearby schools including Dinsmore Elementary School, Highlands Middle School, and Jean Ribault High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2024
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Vernon Geoffrey Patrick Robe and Beyer-Lucena Cristina Jasmine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,247
Outstanding Balance
$300,227
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$5,203
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vernon Geoffrey Patrick Robe | $341,000 | Lennar Title | |
| Vernon Geoffrey Patrick Robe | $341,000 | Lennar Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vernon Geoffrey Patrick Robe | $306,247 | |
| Closed | Vernon Geoffrey Patrick Robe | $306,247 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,322 | $280,044 | $55,000 | $225,044 |
| 2025 | $983 | $281,757 | $55,000 | $226,757 |
| 2024 | -- | $55,000 | $55,000 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map