9733 Saint George St Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $661,000 - $744,000
About This Home
This home is located at 9733 Saint George St, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $707,248, approximately $532 per square foot. 9733 Saint George St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, Loma Elementary School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Gerardo | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mendoza Gerardo | $238,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Chase Merritt Fund Ii Llc | $191,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Aguon Lester | -- | New Century Title | |
| Aguon Lester | $170,000 | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| -- | $107,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza Gerardo | $231,966 | |
| Closed | Mendoza Gerardo | $231,966 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguon Lester | $220,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguon Lester | $162,450 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,094 | $298,931 | $187,812 | $111,119 |
| 2024 | $4,094 | $293,071 | $184,130 | $108,941 |
| 2023 | $3,963 | $287,325 | $180,520 | $106,805 |
| 2022 | $3,894 | $281,692 | $176,981 | $104,711 |
| 2021 | $3,859 | $276,169 | $173,511 | $102,658 |
| 2020 | $3,703 | $273,338 | $171,732 | $101,606 |
| 2019 | $3,648 | $267,979 | $168,365 | $99,614 |
| 2018 | $3,533 | $262,725 | $165,064 | $97,661 |
| 2017 | $3,444 | $257,575 | $161,828 | $95,747 |
| 2016 | $3,315 | $252,525 | $158,655 | $93,870 |
| 2015 | $3,288 | $248,732 | $156,272 | $92,460 |
| 2014 | $3,230 | $243,860 | $153,211 | $90,649 |
Map
- 9745 Saint George St
- 9726 Ivanho St
- 9838 Ivanho St
- 9854 Ivanho St
- 000 San Miguel Unit 13
- 9902 Jamacha Blvd Unit 81
- 9902 Jamacha Blvd Unit 133
- 9902 Jamacha Blvd Unit 165
- 9902 Jamacha Blvd Unit SPC 7
- 9902 Jamacha Blvd Unit 13
- 9902 Jamacha Blvd Unit 160
- 955 Maya St
- 9950 Felicia Ln
- 1011 Capistrano Ave
- 1114 Coronado Ave
- 834 Maria Ave
- 9574 Danancy Ct
- 9451 San Francisco St
- 1227 La Mesa Ave
- 635 Paraiso Ave
- 9739 Saint George St
- 9751 Saint George St
- 9757 Saint George St
- 9736 Arapaho St
- 9742 Arapaho St
- 9730 Arapaho St
- 9744 Arapaho St
- 9744 Saint George St
- 9731 Saint George St
- 9801 Saint George St
- 9738 Saint George St
- 9750 Saint George St
- 9724 Arapaho St
- 9732 Saint George St
- 9756 Saint George St
- 9805 Saint George St
- 9725 Saint George St
- 9718 Arapaho St
- 9806 Arapaho St
- 9728 Saint George St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.