NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $467,000 - $539,674

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,440 Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Community Barbecue Grill
  • Back Yard
  • Laundry Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of July 2018

Garden Gate Community. Great condition. Private backyard. Ceramic tile downstairs. Attached garage. Laundry hookups upstairs. Computer nitch in the landing area upstairs.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Abigail Casillas

Tammi Marie Schilling License #01380430 Listed on: 06/26/2018

Last Renter's Agent

Abigail Casillas

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 2,178 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,440 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,850
  • Rent includes association dues
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 7/3/18
  • Tax Lot 23
  • Assessor Parcel Number 145340023

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Pet Deposit, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2018-07-03
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Pets: 500
  • Deposit Security: 1850
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Call
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Owner

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 145340023
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1440.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.28
  • Room Type: Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Lot Features: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2178.00

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Association Dues

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 412.01
  • Tax Lot: 23
  • Tax Tract Number: 99999

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2006
Sold by
Mbk Homes Ltd
Bought by
Jimenez Alfredo
Current Estimated Value
$515,169

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,792
Outstanding Balance
$181,648
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$333,521

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jimenez Alfredo $371,000 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jimenez Alfredo $296,792
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/31/2018 07/31/18 Rented $1,850 0.0% --
07/25/2018 07/25/18 Under Contract -- -- --
07/23/2018 07/23/18 Off Market $1,850 -- --
07/16/2018 07/16/18 For Rent $1,850 0.0% --
07/06/2018 07/06/18 Off Market $1,850 -- --
06/26/2018 06/26/18 For Rent $1,850 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,107 $497,020 $160,760 $336,260
2023 $8,107 $477,721 $154,518 $323,203
2022 $7,366 $443,113 $142,985 $300,128
2021 $6,592 $375,520 $121,174 $254,346
2020 $6,098 $335,285 $108,191 $227,094
2019 $6,009 $325,520 $105,040 $220,480
2018 $5,883 $313,000 $101,000 $212,000
2017 $5,616 $290,000 $94,000 $196,000
2016 $5,461 $276,000 $89,000 $187,000
2015 $5,166 $251,000 $81,000 $170,000
2014 $5,011 $234,000 $76,000 $158,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: IG18153334

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 145-340-023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.