974 E Edgemont Dr Fresno, CA 93720
Woodward Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $571,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 974 E Edgemont Dr, Fresno, CA 93720 and is currently estimated at $501,978, approximately $263 per square foot. 974 E Edgemont Dr is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Valley Oak Elementary School, Kastner Intermediate School, and Clovis West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2018
Sold by
Gerges Grace M
Bought by
Gerges Ruth and Gerges Gassia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1999
Sold by
Gerges Gassia M and Maurice Gerges
Bought by
Gerges Grace M and Gerges Maurice T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,500
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1995
Sold by
Gerges Gassia M
Bought by
Gerges Gassia M and Gerges Maurice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerges Ruth | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Gerges Grace M | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Gerges Gassia M | -- | Landmark Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gerges Grace M | $96,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,522 | $289,865 | $87,121 | $202,744 |
| 2023 | $3,388 | $278,611 | $83,739 | $194,872 |
| 2022 | $3,343 | $273,149 | $82,098 | $191,051 |
| 2021 | $3,250 | $267,794 | $80,489 | $187,305 |
| 2020 | $3,237 | $265,049 | $79,664 | $185,385 |
| 2019 | $3,174 | $259,852 | $78,102 | $181,750 |
| 2018 | $3,131 | $256,864 | $74,373 | $182,491 |
| 2017 | $3,077 | $251,828 | $72,915 | $178,913 |
| 2016 | $2,159 | $178,765 | $52,964 | $125,801 |
| 2015 | $2,126 | $176,081 | $52,169 | $123,912 |
| 2014 | $2,087 | $172,633 | $51,148 | $121,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map