974 Manuel A Ortiz Ave El Centro, CA 92243
Estimated Value: $457,979 - $536,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 974 Manuel A Ortiz Ave, El Centro, CA 92243 and is currently estimated at $488,745, approximately $265 per square foot. 974 Manuel A Ortiz Ave is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including McCabe Elementary School, Central Union High School, and Imperial Pathways Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Marquez Darrin V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,757
Outstanding Balance
$110,683
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$378,062
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Griego Miguel A
Bought by
Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Gomez Olga Lydia
Bought by
Griego Miguel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,673
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Griego Miguel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,673
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquez Darrin V | $179,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bank Of New York | $173,936 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Griego Miguel A | -- | First American Title | |
| Griego Miguel A | $297,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marquez Darrin V | $175,757 | |
| Previous Owner | Griego Miguel A | $237,673 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,525 | $230,494 | $51,502 | $178,992 |
| 2023 | $2,525 | $221,546 | $49,503 | $172,043 |
| 2022 | $2,411 | $217,203 | $48,533 | $168,670 |
| 2021 | $2,300 | $212,945 | $47,582 | $165,363 |
| 2020 | $2,291 | $210,763 | $47,095 | $163,668 |
| 2019 | $2,233 | $206,631 | $46,172 | $160,459 |
| 2018 | $2,216 | $202,580 | $45,267 | $157,313 |
| 2017 | $2,154 | $198,609 | $44,380 | $154,229 |
| 2016 | $2,114 | $194,715 | $43,510 | $151,205 |
| 2015 | $2,017 | $191,791 | $42,857 | $148,934 |
| 2014 | $1,974 | $188,035 | $42,018 | $146,017 |
Source: Public Records
Map