974 Maple Ave Beaumont, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $443,167 - $511,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,807
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 974 Maple Ave, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $470,292, approximately $260 per square foot. 974 Maple Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Palm Innovation Academy, San Gorgonio Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2018
Sold by
Eisleben Brain P and Eisleben Kimber
Bought by
Eisleben Kimber
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2011
Sold by
Eisleben Brian P
Bought by
Eisleben Brian P and Eisleben Kimber
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,794
Outstanding Balance
$5,281
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$465,011
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1998
Sold by
Marcy Carmelita P
Bought by
Eisleben Brian P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,718
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1996
Sold by
Marcy George W
Bought by
Marcy Carmelita P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eisleben Kimber | -- | None Available | |
| Eisleben Brian P | -- | None Available | |
| Eisleben Brian P | $98,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Marcy Carmelita P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eisleben Brian P | $140,794 | |
| Closed | Eisleben Brian P | $97,718 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,963 | $156,445 | $23,930 | $132,515 |
| 2023 | $1,963 | $150,371 | $23,001 | $127,370 |
| 2022 | $1,930 | $147,423 | $22,550 | $124,873 |
| 2021 | $1,892 | $144,533 | $22,108 | $122,425 |
| 2020 | $1,870 | $143,052 | $21,882 | $121,170 |
| 2019 | $1,839 | $140,248 | $21,453 | $118,795 |
| 2018 | $1,830 | $137,499 | $21,034 | $116,465 |
| 2017 | $1,799 | $134,804 | $20,622 | $114,182 |
| 2016 | $1,750 | $132,162 | $20,218 | $111,944 |
| 2015 | $1,719 | $130,178 | $19,915 | $110,263 |
| 2014 | $1,718 | $127,630 | $19,526 | $108,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map