NOT LISTED FOR SALE

974 S Trade St Tryon, NC 28782

Estimated Value: $280,359

3 Beds
2 Baths
3,018 Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 974 S Trade St, Tryon, NC 28782 and is currently priced at $280,359, approximately $92 per square foot. 974 S Trade St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Tryon Seventh-day Adventist School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Revocable Trust
Bought by
Mcnutt Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
$280,359

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Gunter David C and Gunter Ann A
Bought by
Gunter Dave Crosby and Revocable Tr Agmt Of Dave Cros

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Bought by
Gunter David C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2001
Bought by
Gunter David C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 1999
Bought by
Gunter David C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 1998
Bought by
Gunter David C

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcnutt Investments Llc $247,500 --
Mcnutt Investments Llc $247,500 None Listed On Document
Gunter Dave Crosby -- None Available
Gunter David C $250,000 --
Gunter David C $150,000 --
Gunter David C $170,000 --
Gunter David C $170,000 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,435 $309,984 $39,000 $270,984
2024 $1,384 $237,510 $39,000 $198,510
2023 $1,360 $237,510 $39,000 $198,510
2022 $1,348 $237,510 $39,000 $198,510
2021 $1,348 $237,510 $39,000 $198,510
2020 $1,483 $243,587 $39,000 $204,587
2019 $1,483 $243,587 $39,000 $204,587
2018 $1,406 $243,587 $39,000 $204,587
2017 $1,406 $254,905 $32,500 $222,405
2016 $1,464 $254,905 $32,500 $222,405
2015 $1,414 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,414 $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.