9740 Oak Forrest Dr Mobile, AL 36695
Baker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,516 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9740 Oak Forrest Dr, Mobile, AL 36695 and is currently estimated at $229,879, approximately $148 per square foot. 9740 Oak Forrest Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Elsie Collier Elementary School, Bernice J Causey Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Holland Cynthia L Lolley and Holland Darren
Bought by
Griffith James E and Griffith Ashley E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,043
Outstanding Balance
$54,557
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$175,322
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
John Howard Homes Ltd
Bought by
Lolley Cynthia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,355
Interest Rate
8.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffith James E | $122,000 | Bay Title Insurance | |
| Lolley Cynthia L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffith James E | $121,043 | |
| Previous Owner | Lolley Cynthia L | $105,355 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $787 | $16,220 | $4,000 | $12,220 |
| 2024 | $787 | $15,120 | $4,000 | $11,120 |
| 2023 | $712 | $14,620 | $4,000 | $10,620 |
| 2022 | $576 | $13,250 | $4,000 | $9,250 |
| 2021 | $561 | $12,930 | $4,000 | $8,930 |
| 2020 | $582 | $13,370 | $3,200 | $10,170 |
| 2019 | $583 | $13,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $589 | $13,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $598 | $12,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $533 | $12,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $614 | $13,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map