Estimated Value: $197,152 - $338,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,178
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9741 Simonds Rd, Corfu, NY 14036 and is currently estimated at $255,788, approximately $80 per square foot. 9741 Simonds Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Pembroke Primary School, Pembroke Intermediate School, and Pembroke Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2008
Sold by
Schultz Donald
Bought by
Alessi Francine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alessi Francine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,049 | $132,100 | $20,000 | $112,100 |
| 2024 | $3,095 | $132,100 | $20,000 | $112,100 |
| 2023 | $3,159 | $105,700 | $15,000 | $90,700 |
| 2022 | $2,961 | $105,700 | $15,000 | $90,700 |
| 2021 | $2,950 | $105,700 | $15,000 | $90,700 |
| 2020 | $2,258 | $91,900 | $15,000 | $76,900 |
| 2019 | $2,224 | $91,900 | $15,000 | $76,900 |
| 2018 | $2,224 | $91,900 | $15,000 | $76,900 |
| 2017 | $2,163 | $91,900 | $15,000 | $76,900 |
| 2016 | $3,351 | $87,600 | $15,000 | $72,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,600 | $15,000 | $72,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,600 | $15,000 | $72,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map