9746 Sunset Ave La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $764,330 - $1,078,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,021
Sq Ft
$896/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9746 Sunset Ave, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $914,333, approximately $895 per square foot. 9746 Sunset Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Murdock Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
Sold by
Gripp James R
Bought by
Gripp Theresa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2020
Sold by
Gripp James R
Bought by
Gripp James R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1993
Sold by
Gripp Richard C and Gripp Helen A
Bought by
Gripp Richard C and Gripp Helen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,500
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gripp Theresa M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gripp James R | -- | None Available | |
| Gripp Richard C | -- | South Coast Title Company | |
| Gripp Richard C | -- | South Coast Title Company | |
| -- | $192,000 | -- | |
| -- | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gripp Richard C | $99,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,940 | $339,486 | $171,894 | $167,592 |
| 2024 | $3,940 | $332,830 | $168,524 | $164,306 |
| 2023 | $3,828 | $326,305 | $165,220 | $161,085 |
| 2022 | $3,783 | $319,908 | $161,981 | $157,927 |
| 2021 | $3,738 | $313,636 | $158,805 | $154,831 |
| 2020 | $3,605 | $310,421 | $157,177 | $153,244 |
| 2019 | $3,554 | $304,336 | $154,096 | $150,240 |
| 2018 | $3,481 | $298,370 | $151,075 | $147,295 |
| 2017 | $3,431 | $292,520 | $148,113 | $144,407 |
| 2016 | $3,319 | $286,785 | $145,209 | $141,576 |
| 2015 | $3,296 | $282,478 | $143,028 | $139,450 |
| 2014 | $3,230 | $276,946 | $140,227 | $136,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map