9749 Settle Rd Santee, CA 92071
Carlton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $766,779 - $823,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$729/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9749 Settle Rd, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $795,695, approximately $728 per square foot. 9749 Settle Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Sycamore Canyon Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2000
Sold by
Lindahl Larry L and Lindahl Cynthia A
Bought by
Langner Christopher J and Langner Paula R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,622
Outstanding Balance
$71,227
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$724,468
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1996
Sold by
Ciborowski Jacquelyn L
Bought by
Lindahl Ii Larry L and Lindahl Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,880
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langner Christopher J | $217,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Lindahl Ii Larry L | $142,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Langner Christopher J | $215,622 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindahl Ii Larry L | $130,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,939 | $333,102 | $120,536 | $212,566 |
| 2024 | $3,939 | $326,572 | $118,173 | $208,399 |
| 2023 | $3,817 | $320,169 | $115,856 | $204,313 |
| 2022 | $3,786 | $313,892 | $113,585 | $200,307 |
| 2021 | $3,732 | $307,738 | $111,358 | $196,380 |
| 2020 | $3,686 | $304,584 | $110,217 | $194,367 |
| 2019 | $3,556 | $298,612 | $108,056 | $190,556 |
| 2018 | $3,482 | $292,758 | $105,938 | $186,820 |
| 2017 | $3,435 | $287,018 | $103,861 | $183,157 |
| 2016 | $3,330 | $281,391 | $101,825 | $179,566 |
| 2015 | $3,285 | $277,165 | $100,296 | $176,869 |
| 2014 | $3,218 | $271,737 | $98,332 | $173,405 |
Source: Public Records
Map