975 Concord Ave Ventura, CA 93004
Estimated Value: $780,869 - $900,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 975 Concord Ave, Ventura, CA 93004 and is currently estimated at $838,967, approximately $531 per square foot. 975 Concord Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Citrus Glen Elementary School, Balboa Middle School, and Buena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1997
Sold by
Bayer Bayer R and Bayer C R
Bought by
Bayer Robert J and Bayer Cerylla R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bayer Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $876 | $78,339 | $17,102 | $61,237 |
| 2024 | $876 | $76,803 | $16,766 | $60,037 |
| 2023 | $866 | $75,298 | $16,438 | $58,860 |
| 2022 | $811 | $73,822 | $16,116 | $57,706 |
| 2021 | $797 | $72,375 | $15,800 | $56,575 |
| 2020 | $790 | $71,635 | $15,639 | $55,996 |
| 2019 | $776 | $70,232 | $15,333 | $54,899 |
| 2018 | $763 | $68,856 | $15,033 | $53,823 |
| 2017 | $750 | $67,507 | $14,739 | $52,768 |
| 2016 | $737 | $66,184 | $14,450 | $51,734 |
| 2015 | $726 | $65,192 | $14,234 | $50,958 |
| 2014 | $716 | $63,916 | $13,956 | $49,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map