975 N Fairfax Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $729,000 - $988,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,270
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 975 N Fairfax Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $837,588, approximately $256 per square foot. 975 N Fairfax Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
Sold by
Rea Michael S and Rea Nicole J
Bought by
Rea Michael Scott and Rea Nicole Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Outstanding Balance
$322,107
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$515,481
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Sold by
Rea Michael Scott and Rea Nicole Jennifer
Bought by
Rea Michael Scott and Rea Nicole Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2013
Sold by
Rea Michael Scott and Rea Nicole Jennifer
Bought by
Rea Michael Scott and Rea Nicole Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2011
Sold by
Rea Michael Scott and Rea Nicole Jennifer
Bought by
Rea Michael Scott and Rea Nicole Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Mouanoutoua Kongming and Mouanoutoua Jacklin
Bought by
Rea Michael Scott and Rea Nicole Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,493
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Leo Wilson Co Inc
Bought by
Mouanoutoua Kongming and Mouanoutoua Jacklin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$585,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rea Michael Scott | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Rea Michael S | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Rea Michael Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Rea Michael Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Rea Michael Scott | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Rea Michael Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Rea Michael Scott | $375,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Mouanoutoua Kongming | $650,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rea Michael S | $355,000 | |
| Closed | Rea Michael Scott | $344,000 | |
| Closed | Rea Michael Scott | $365,493 | |
| Previous Owner | Mouanoutoua Kongming | $585,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,882 | $480,430 | $144,128 | $336,302 |
| 2024 | $5,757 | $471,010 | $141,302 | $329,708 |
| 2023 | $5,651 | $461,776 | $138,532 | $323,244 |
| 2022 | $5,579 | $452,722 | $135,816 | $316,906 |
| 2021 | $5,416 | $443,846 | $133,153 | $310,693 |
| 2020 | $5,395 | $439,296 | $131,788 | $307,508 |
| 2019 | $5,294 | $430,683 | $129,204 | $301,479 |
| 2018 | $5,178 | $422,239 | $126,671 | $295,568 |
| 2017 | $5,093 | $413,961 | $124,188 | $289,773 |
| 2016 | $4,917 | $405,845 | $121,753 | $284,092 |
| 2015 | $4,831 | $399,750 | $119,925 | $279,825 |
| 2014 | $4,738 | $391,920 | $117,576 | $274,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map