975 Pecho St Morro Bay, CA 93442
Estimated Value: $899,123 - $1,137,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,469
Sq Ft
$679/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 975 Pecho St, Morro Bay, CA 93442 and is currently estimated at $997,281, approximately $678 per square foot. 975 Pecho St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Del Mar Elementary School, Los Osos Middle School, and Morro Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2012
Sold by
Andrews William H and Andrews Susan P
Bought by
Andrews William H and Andrews Susan P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,876
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$960,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2011
Sold by
Andrews William Henry and Andrews Susan Pontillo
Bought by
Andrews William H and Andrews Susan P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2009
Sold by
Frey Harald A C and Frey Nancy A
Bought by
Andrews William H and Andrews Susan P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Frey Harald A C and Frey Harald A
Bought by
Frey Harald A C and Frey Nancy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews William H | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Andrews William H | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Andrews William H | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Andrews William Henry | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Andrews William H | $430,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Frey Harald A C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrews William H | $214,000 | |
| Closed | Andrews William Henry | $224,000 | |
| Closed | Andrews William H | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,014 | $555,038 | $387,241 | $167,797 |
| 2024 | $5,905 | $544,156 | $379,649 | $164,507 |
| 2023 | $5,905 | $533,487 | $372,205 | $161,282 |
| 2022 | $5,535 | $523,027 | $364,907 | $158,120 |
| 2021 | $5,447 | $512,772 | $357,752 | $155,020 |
| 2020 | $5,391 | $507,515 | $354,084 | $153,431 |
| 2019 | $5,335 | $497,565 | $347,142 | $150,423 |
| 2018 | $5,231 | $487,810 | $340,336 | $147,474 |
| 2017 | $5,128 | $478,246 | $333,663 | $144,583 |
| 2016 | $5,027 | $468,870 | $327,121 | $141,749 |
| 2015 | $4,951 | $461,828 | $322,208 | $139,620 |
| 2014 | $4,546 | $452,783 | $315,897 | $136,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map