9751 Lutheran Way Santee, CA 92071
Carlton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $750,000 - $854,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$637/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9751 Lutheran Way, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $811,920, approximately $637 per square foot. 9751 Lutheran Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rio Seco Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2011
Sold by
Berrier Troy and Berrier Jamie
Bought by
Berrier Troy and Berrier Jamie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Berrier Troy and Huffaker Jamie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,531
Outstanding Balance
$169,597
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$642,323
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2010
Sold by
Wesolowski John
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Wesolowski John
Bought by
Wesolowski John and Wesolowski Pamela Joy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2002
Sold by
Smith Richard Lynn and Smith Patricia Ann
Bought by
Wesolowski John and Wesolowski Pamela Joy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Invest Corp
Bought by
Smith Richard Lynn and Smith Patricia Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,720
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Sparks Carles E and Sparks Patricia R
Bought by
Invest Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1996
Sold by
Partin Mary A
Bought by
Sparks Charles H and Sparks Patricia P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,780
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berrier Troy | -- | None Available | |
| Berrier Troy | $261,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $342,750 | Accommodation | |
| Wesolowski John | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Wesolowski John | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Wesolowski John | $269,000 | United Title Company | |
| Smith Richard Lynn | $161,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Invest Corp | $125,200 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Sparks Charles H | $139,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berrier Troy | $257,531 | |
| Previous Owner | Wesolowski John | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Wesolowski John | $269,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Richard Lynn | $128,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Invest Corp | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sparks Charles H | $141,780 | |
| Closed | Smith Richard Lynn | $16,090 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,954 | $334,373 | $179,357 | $155,016 |
| 2024 | $3,954 | $327,818 | $175,841 | $151,977 |
| 2023 | $3,831 | $321,392 | $172,394 | $148,998 |
| 2022 | $3,800 | $315,091 | $169,014 | $146,077 |
| 2021 | $3,746 | $308,913 | $165,700 | $143,213 |
| 2020 | $3,700 | $305,746 | $164,001 | $141,745 |
| 2019 | $3,569 | $299,752 | $160,786 | $138,966 |
| 2018 | $3,495 | $293,876 | $157,634 | $136,242 |
| 2017 | $160 | $288,115 | $154,544 | $133,571 |
| 2016 | $3,343 | $282,466 | $151,514 | $130,952 |
| 2015 | $3,297 | $278,224 | $149,239 | $128,985 |
| 2014 | $3,230 | $272,775 | $146,316 | $126,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map