9755 Orchard St Bloomington, CA 92316
Estimated Value: $573,000 - $793,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,857
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9755 Orchard St, Bloomington, CA 92316 and is currently estimated at $645,719, approximately $347 per square foot. 9755 Orchard St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Gerald A. Smith Elementary School, Joe Baca, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Molica Josefina Z
Bought by
Mojica Josefina Z and Josefina Z Mojica Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Sold by
Mojica Hector and Mojica Josefina
Bought by
Mojica Josefina
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2000
Sold by
Mojica Josefina
Bought by
Mojica Hector and Mojica Josefina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1997
Sold by
Mojica Hector and Mojica Josefina
Bought by
Mojica Josefina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1995
Sold by
Garcia Gloria Margarita
Bought by
Garcia Mauricio A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mojica Josefina Z | -- | None Available | |
| Mojica Josefina | -- | -- | |
| Mojica Hector | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Mojica Josefina | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Mauricio A | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mojica Hector | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,270 | $248,142 | $60,683 | $187,459 |
| 2024 | $3,123 | $243,276 | $59,493 | $183,783 |
| 2023 | $3,126 | $238,505 | $58,326 | $180,179 |
| 2022 | $3,079 | $233,828 | $57,182 | $176,646 |
| 2021 | $3,134 | $229,243 | $56,061 | $173,182 |
| 2020 | $3,142 | $226,892 | $55,486 | $171,406 |
| 2019 | $3,061 | $222,443 | $54,398 | $168,045 |
| 2018 | $2,856 | $218,081 | $53,331 | $164,750 |
| 2017 | $2,756 | $213,805 | $52,285 | $161,520 |
| 2016 | $2,826 | $209,613 | $51,260 | $158,353 |
| 2015 | $2,736 | $206,464 | $50,490 | $155,974 |
| 2014 | $2,635 | $202,420 | $49,501 | $152,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map