Estimated Value: $1,036,000 - $1,457,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
5,373
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9758 Cervantes Cir, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $1,269,854, approximately $236 per square foot. 9758 Cervantes Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Granite Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2012
Sold by
Shami Paul J and Shami Tania N
Bought by
Shami Paul J and Shami Tania N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
Haun James D and Haun Jayne C
Bought by
Shami Paul J and Shami Tania N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Sold by
Haun James D
Bought by
Haun James D and Haun Jayne C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,500
Interest Rate
6.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1998
Sold by
Haun James D
Bought by
Haun James David and Haun Jayne C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,500
Interest Rate
6.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Sold by
Garn G Christensen Const Inc
Bought by
Haun James David and Haun Jayne C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
8.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shami Paul J | -- | None Available | |
| Shami Paul J | -- | First American Title | |
| Haun James D | -- | Township Title | |
| Haun James D | -- | Township Title | |
| Haun James David | -- | Associated Title | |
| Haun James D | -- | -- | |
| Haun James David | -- | Bonneville Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shami Paul J | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haun James D | $214,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Haun James D | $213,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Haun James David | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,996 | $1,002,400 | $398,500 | $603,900 |
| 2024 | $4,996 | $946,700 | $374,300 | $572,400 |
| 2023 | $4,727 | $894,900 | $359,900 | $535,000 |
| 2022 | $4,993 | $929,800 | $352,800 | $577,000 |
| 2021 | $5,859 | $727,000 | $318,100 | $408,900 |
| 2020 | $4,237 | $635,000 | $318,100 | $316,900 |
| 2019 | $4,228 | $618,400 | $318,100 | $300,300 |
| 2018 | $3,562 | $545,400 | $271,000 | $274,400 |
| 2017 | $3,597 | $527,300 | $228,900 | $298,400 |
| 2016 | $3,446 | $488,700 | $220,500 | $268,200 |
| 2015 | $3,246 | $426,700 | $207,900 | $218,800 |
| 2014 | $2,970 | $383,600 | $193,200 | $190,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map