9759 Copeland Dr Manassas, VA 20109
Estimated Value: $480,901 - $550,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,189
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9759 Copeland Dr, Manassas, VA 20109 and is currently estimated at $526,475, approximately $442 per square foot. 9759 Copeland Dr is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Sudley Elementary School, Unity Braxton Middle School, and Unity Reed High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Anderson Douglas
Bought by
Miller Bena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Bena | $262,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,022 | $423,500 | $141,100 | $282,400 |
| 2024 | $4,022 | $404,400 | $130,200 | $274,200 |
| 2023 | $4,032 | $387,500 | $125,400 | $262,100 |
| 2022 | $4,210 | $380,100 | $125,400 | $254,700 |
| 2021 | $4,268 | $347,300 | $114,100 | $233,200 |
| 2020 | $5,022 | $324,000 | $114,100 | $209,900 |
| 2019 | $4,748 | $306,300 | $114,100 | $192,200 |
| 2018 | $3,678 | $304,600 | $114,100 | $190,500 |
| 2017 | $3,639 | $292,500 | $114,100 | $178,400 |
| 2016 | $3,411 | $276,300 | $100,700 | $175,600 |
| 2015 | $3,035 | $268,900 | $97,200 | $171,700 |
| 2014 | $3,035 | $239,700 | $85,900 | $153,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map