976 Beachcomber Ln Vero Beach, FL 32963
Estimated Value: $1,090,715 - $1,385,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 976 Beachcomber Ln, Vero Beach, FL 32963 and is currently estimated at $1,243,179, approximately $517 per square foot. 976 Beachcomber Ln is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Beachland Elementary School, Gifford Middle School, and Vero Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2017
Sold by
Knapp Jonathan and Knapp Deborah
Bought by
Leman Douglas A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2016
Sold by
Lloyd Tia Mckenna and Prescott James Lewis
Bought by
Knapp Jonathan and Knapp Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1997
Sold by
Tapley Gordon P
Bought by
Prescott James Lewis and Mckenna Donna Peer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leman Douglas A | -- | Attorney | |
| Knapp Jonathan | $293,000 | Waterside Title Co | |
| Prescott James Lewis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Leman Douglas A | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,617 | $856,529 | $363,557 | $492,972 |
| 2024 | $8,523 | $802,568 | $282,766 | $519,802 |
| 2023 | $8,523 | $588,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,672 | $732,516 | $245,884 | $486,632 |
| 2021 | $6,147 | $486,100 | $245,884 | $240,216 |
| 2020 | $3,172 | $241,989 | $238,859 | $3,130 |
| 2019 | $3,176 | $234,396 | $231,833 | $2,563 |
| 2018 | $3,224 | $234,038 | $231,833 | $2,205 |
| 2017 | $3,611 | $256,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,514 | $248,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,367 | $227,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,109 | $212,710 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map