976 Bellevue Ave Unit 78 Syracuse, NY 13204
Near Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $110,000 - $121,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,642
Sq Ft
$43/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 976 Bellevue Ave Unit 78, Syracuse, NY 13204 and is currently estimated at $114,000, approximately $43 per square foot. 976 Bellevue Ave Unit 78 is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Bellevue Elementary School, Corcoran High School, and Henninger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2026
Sold by
Burch Tyrone and Burch Dennis M
Bought by
Greenberg Shmuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Outstanding Balance
$71,044
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$42,956
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
Sold by
Gardner Mary
Bought by
Burch Tyrone and Burch Denniise M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,750
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Victoria Patrice-Howe and Patrice Victoria Howe
Bought by
Bank One
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1995
Sold by
Nesfeder Albert
Bought by
Howe Victoria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenberg Shmuel | $95,000 | -- | |
| Burch Tyrone | $57,000 | -- | |
| Burch Tyrone M | $57,000 | -- | |
| Bank One | -- | -- | |
| Howe Victoria | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greenberg Shmuel | $71,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Burch Tyrone M | $42,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,201 | $45,000 | $2,300 | $42,700 |
| 2024 | $1,167 | $45,000 | $2,300 | $42,700 |
| 2023 | $1,175 | $45,000 | $2,300 | $42,700 |
| 2022 | $1,149 | $40,000 | $2,300 | $37,700 |
| 2021 | $1,149 | $40,000 | $2,300 | $37,700 |
| 2020 | $1,170 | $40,000 | $2,300 | $37,700 |
| 2019 | $1,161 | $40,000 | $2,300 | $37,700 |
| 2018 | $1,161 | $40,000 | $2,300 | $37,700 |
| 2017 | $1,109 | $40,000 | $2,300 | $37,700 |
| 2016 | $1,121 | $40,000 | $2,300 | $37,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,000 | $2,300 | $37,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,000 | $2,300 | $37,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map