976 Maple Trail Ct Saint Paul, MN 55123
Estimated Value: $894,000 - $985,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,294
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 976 Maple Trail Ct, Saint Paul, MN 55123 and is currently estimated at $919,372, approximately $279 per square foot. 976 Maple Trail Ct is a home with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Dakota Hills Middle School, and Eagan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
U S Home Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| U S Home Corporation | $4,251,360 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,764 | $858,200 | $186,900 | $671,300 |
| 2023 | $8,790 | $838,000 | $187,500 | $650,500 |
| 2022 | $8,334 | $800,300 | $187,000 | $613,300 |
| 2021 | $8,388 | $704,300 | $162,600 | $541,700 |
| 2020 | $8,024 | $693,200 | $151,900 | $541,300 |
| 2019 | $7,364 | $651,200 | $144,700 | $506,500 |
| 2018 | $7,397 | $630,200 | $137,800 | $492,400 |
| 2017 | $7,714 | $614,500 | $131,300 | $483,200 |
| 2016 | $7,825 | $611,000 | $125,000 | $486,000 |
| 2015 | $7,042 | $613,800 | $118,400 | $495,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $568,500 | $115,200 | $453,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,680 | $58,680 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map