976 Mcintire St Boulder, CO 80303
Southeast Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $848,000 - $881,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$722/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 976 Mcintire St, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $866,365, approximately $721 per square foot. 976 Mcintire St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Sold by
Kennedy Russell P and Kennedy Lori
Bought by
Bonato Yohn Linda L and Yohn Douglas W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,250
Outstanding Balance
$14,969
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$851,396
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1987
Bought by
Bonato Yohn Linda L and Yohn Douglas W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1983
Bought by
Bonato Yohn Linda L and Yohn Douglas W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonato Yohn Linda L | $235,000 | -- | |
| Bonato Yohn Linda L | $111,500 | -- | |
| Bonato Yohn Linda L | -- | -- | |
| Bonato Yohn Linda L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bonato Yohn Linda L | $68,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,076 | $52,475 | $31,744 | $20,731 |
| 2024 | $5,076 | $52,475 | $31,744 | $20,731 |
| 2023 | $4,988 | $57,761 | $37,225 | $24,221 |
| 2022 | $4,362 | $46,975 | $26,723 | $20,252 |
| 2021 | $4,160 | $48,327 | $27,492 | $20,835 |
| 2020 | $3,827 | $43,966 | $24,096 | $19,870 |
| 2019 | $3,768 | $43,966 | $24,096 | $19,870 |
| 2018 | $3,677 | $42,415 | $22,608 | $19,807 |
| 2017 | $3,562 | $46,892 | $24,994 | $21,898 |
| 2016 | $3,423 | $39,537 | $16,716 | $22,821 |
| 2015 | $3,241 | $32,031 | $17,990 | $14,041 |
| 2014 | $2,693 | $32,031 | $17,990 | $14,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map