977 Blackstilt Ct Carlsbad, CA 92011
Aviara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,496,000 - $2,703,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,507
Sq Ft
$745/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 977 Blackstilt Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92011 and is currently estimated at $2,614,387, approximately $745 per square foot. 977 Blackstilt Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Aviara Oaks Elementary, Aviara Oaks Middle, and Carlsbad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Finocchiaro C A and Finocchiaro Yvonne
Bought by
Finocchiaro C A and Finocchiaro Yvonne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1996
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc
Bought by
Finocchiaro C A and Finocchiaro Yvonne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finocchiaro C A | -- | None Available | |
| Finocchiaro C A | $521,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Finocchiaro C A | $444,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,236 | $881,473 | $195,429 | $686,044 |
| 2024 | $9,236 | $864,191 | $191,598 | $672,593 |
| 2023 | $9,188 | $847,247 | $187,842 | $659,405 |
| 2022 | $9,045 | $830,635 | $184,159 | $646,476 |
| 2021 | $8,976 | $814,349 | $180,549 | $633,800 |
| 2020 | $8,915 | $806,000 | $178,698 | $627,302 |
| 2019 | $8,754 | $790,197 | $175,195 | $615,002 |
| 2018 | $8,407 | $774,704 | $171,760 | $602,944 |
| 2017 | $91 | $759,515 | $168,393 | $591,122 |
| 2016 | $7,940 | $744,624 | $165,092 | $579,532 |
| 2015 | $7,907 | $733,440 | $162,613 | $570,827 |
| 2014 | $8,317 | $719,074 | $159,428 | $559,646 |
Source: Public Records
Map