977 Springfield Dr Millbrae, CA 94030
Telescope Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,105,000 - $2,952,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,840
Sq Ft
$938/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 977 Springfield Dr, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,664,873, approximately $938 per square foot. 977 Springfield Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2020
Sold by
Geronimo Martha
Bought by
Geronimo Martha and Martha Geronimo Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$441,500
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2019
Sold by
Geronimo Martha
Bought by
The Marth Geronimo Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geronimo Martha | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Geronimo Martha | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| The Marth Geronimo Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Geronimo Martha | $441,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,988 | $227,120 | $44,092 | $183,028 |
| 2023 | $3,988 | $218,303 | $42,381 | $175,922 |
| 2022 | $2,622 | $214,023 | $41,550 | $172,473 |
| 2021 | $2,594 | $209,828 | $40,736 | $169,092 |
| 2020 | $2,555 | $207,678 | $40,319 | $167,359 |
| 2019 | $2,499 | $203,607 | $39,529 | $164,078 |
| 2018 | $2,454 | $199,615 | $38,754 | $160,861 |
| 2017 | $2,323 | $195,702 | $37,995 | $157,707 |
| 2016 | $2,284 | $191,865 | $37,250 | $154,615 |
| 2015 | $2,268 | $188,984 | $36,691 | $152,293 |
| 2014 | $2,219 | $185,283 | $35,973 | $149,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map